Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2857,013
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7636,688
DavisAntarctica 12,5777,816
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8263,620
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4203,368
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7584,200
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7004,785
DhakaBangladesh 4,5762,844
D’UccleBelgium 9,2735,762
DiamantinaBrazil 18,03511,207
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29710,748
DouradosBrazil 18,14411,275
DoualaCameroon 12,9008,016
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3256,416
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8795,518
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4386,487
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3225,793
DuianChina 3,3992,112
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2515,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5275,920
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1658,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2968,262
DabaaEgypt 9,4215,854
DakhlaEgypt 9,7726,072
DijonFrance 9,5525,936
DresdenGermany 8,8165,478
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3484,566
DebrecenHungary 8,6845,397
DalatangiIceland 8,4495,250
DaltonganjIndia 5,1313,189
DarbhangaIndia 4,8613,020
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9892,479
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9792,473
DumkaIndia 4,8343,004
DwarkaIndia 6,5654,080
DezfulIran 7,7964,844
DublinIreland 9,4295,859
DecimomannuItaly 10,0416,240
DobbiacoItaly 9,2505,748
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7588,549
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8035,471
DagorettiKenya 10,9436,800
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8254,862
DedzaMalawi 12,0017,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8231,754
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3131,437
DaweiMyanmar 4,4962,794
De BiltNetherlands 9,1235,669
De KooyNetherlands 9,0675,635
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0655,633
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4105,848
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5595,940
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7286,045
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3815,208
DalbandinPakistan 6,6344,122
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9293,685
DirPakistan 5,7063,546
DroshPakistan 5,6973,540
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7201,690
DohaQatar 7,9384,933
DorohoiRomania 8,3755,204
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1273,186
DudinkaRussia 4,7612,958
DzardzanRussia 3,7112,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9974,970
DakarSenegal 13,7298,531
DaruSierra Leone 14,0308,718
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1868,194
DamazinSudan 10,2766,386
DongolaSudan 10,0966,274
DamascusSyria 8,6585,380
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6575,380
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2635,135
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8363,626
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0866,889
DjerbaTunisia 10,4226,476
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1035,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0285,610
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2995,779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8174,857
DonetskUkraine 7,6724,768
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6154,732
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1286,915
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0196,847
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5746,571
Danville, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3277,039
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1445,061
David City, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2425,122
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3567,057
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9805,581
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3776,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6046,590
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6556,621
Delphine, InUsa 10,3806,450
Denton, MdUsa 11,0396,859
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5225,917
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0066,218
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0645,633
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4395,866
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4286,480
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8166,721
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6385,367
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1476,305
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Dover, DeUsa 11,0396,859
Dover, TnUsa 10,7926,706
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5756,571
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0776,262
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6125,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Durham, NhUsa 10,8026,712
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -