Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0633,768
BustAfghanistan 6,5054,042
BatnaAlgeria 10,4996,524
BecharAlgeria 11,3467,050
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4836,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4687,127
BiskraAlgeria 10,6156,596
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1396,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,87610,487
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,85910,476
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,84410,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,27010,732
ByrdAntarctica 14,2218,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,36611,413
BarilocheArgentina 17,58010,924
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,67211,603
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4194,610
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2744,520
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1833,842
BrestBelarus 8,2385,119
BrusselsBelgium 9,2735,762
Belize CityBelize 12,4387,729
BeninBenin 13,2818,253
BohiconBenin 13,2368,225
BermudaBermuda 12,1027,520
BageBrazil 18,92611,761
BambuiBrazil 18,21711,320
BarbacenaBrazil 18,36911,415
BarbalhaBrazil 16,78710,432
BarcelosBrazil 15,6449,722
BarraBrazil 17,23810,712
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,61410,324
BarreirasBrazil 17,35410,784
BelémBrazil 16,13710,028
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,22211,324
BelterraBrazil 16,12510,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,01810,575
Bom JesusBrazil 18,98311,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,48110,863
BrasiliaBrazil 17,72411,014
BrevesBrazil 16,13110,024
BurgasBulgaria 8,6855,397
BurundiBurundi 11,7417,296
BatouriCameroon 12,4887,760
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2516,370
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8334,868
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9604,946
Banff, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1606,313
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1296,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2765,142
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0875,647
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9815,581
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8155,478
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3745,204
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5347,167
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2034,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1487,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3647,062
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44610,841
BeijingChina 1,7961,116
BarranquillaColombia 13,8678,617
Benito SalasColombia 14,5819,061
BogotáColombia 14,4909,004
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8255,484
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5997,208
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2767,629
BaniDominican Republic 13,3608,302
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3418,290
BahariyaEgypt 9,5775,952
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3595,816
BiarritzFrance 10,1956,336
BordeauxFrance 10,0326,234
BrestFrance 9,8436,117
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5455,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5435,930
BitamGabon 12,9038,018
BanjulGambia 13,8138,584
BerlinGermany 8,7315,426
BrockenGermany 8,9105,537
BokeGuinea 13,9728,682
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9208,650
BudapestHungary 8,8285,486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8235,483
BangaloreIndia 6,3583,951
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4444,005
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1803,219
BikanerIndia 5,8983,665
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6072,863
BabolsarIran 7,2154,483
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4154,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4264,615
Bandar LengehIran 7,5874,715
BirjandIran 6,8774,273
BushehrIran 7,7864,838
BaghdadIraq 8,0725,016
BasraIraq 7,9444,936
BelmulletIreland 9,4675,883
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5165,913
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4485,871
BergamoItaly 9,4675,883
BolognaItaly 9,4795,891
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3185,790
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6235,980
BrindisiItaly 9,4145,850
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5058,392
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6878,505
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1063,173
BeirutLebanon 8,7095,412
BenghaziLibya 9,9266,168
BirzaiLithuania 7,9024,910
BitolaMacedonia 9,1755,702
BlantyreMalawi 12,0237,471
BvumbweMalawi 12,0287,474
BintuluMalaysia 4,3602,709
BamakoMali 13,4288,344
Bko-SMali 13,4338,347
BougounMali 13,5098,395
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4107,712
BaitagMongolia 3,8582,398
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6702,281
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8291,758
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2371,390
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2631,406
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1501,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3671,471
BulganMongolia 3,0011,865
BhamawMyanmar 3,9432,451
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7486,057
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3735,825
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2238,217
BilmaNiger 11,4997,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4527,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8974,286
BergenNorway 8,3965,217
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3975,218
BjornoyaNorway 6,9014,288
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5394,685
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7464,813
BadinPakistan 6,4594,014
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8103,611
BalakotPakistan 5,6113,487
BarkhanPakistan 6,1233,805
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7658,554
BascoPhilippines 2,2221,381
BialystokPoland 8,1955,092
BejaPortugal 10,9896,828
BragancaPortugal 10,5746,571
BistritaRomania 8,5415,308
BucharestRomania 8,6335,365
BajkitRussia 3,9642,463
BarabinskRussia 4,8102,989
BarnaulRussia 4,4632,773
BerezovoRussia 5,5553,452
BiserRussia 5,9543,700
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7311,076
BogdarinRussia 2,6821,666
BogucanyRussia 3,7512,331
BomnakRussia 2,1501,336
BorRussia 4,2672,652
BorzjaRussia 2,2431,394
BratskRussia 3,4182,124
BelgradeSerbia 8,9495,561
BoSierra Leone 14,0888,754
BontheSierra Leone 14,1708,805
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8785,517
BerberaSomalia 9,4335,862
BusanSouth Korea 659409
BadajozSpain 10,8606,749
BarcelonaSpain 10,2296,356
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3906,457
BabanusaSudan 10,8686,753
BaselSwitzerland 9,4115,848
BernSwitzerland 9,4695,884
BangkokThailand 4,3312,691
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3132,680
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2122,617
BizerteTunisia 10,1726,321
BalikesirTurkey 8,8575,504
BursaTurkey 8,7405,431
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4093,983
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2955,776
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3105,785
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3095,785
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5255,919
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4555,876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8955,527
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9956,832
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4253,371
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4253,371
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8686,753
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1206,910
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9506,804
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9056,777
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8926,768
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0496,244
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5145,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0733,153
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5993,480
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8893,659
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1976,337
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0806,885
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8135,476
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1955,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0346,857
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3697,065
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4087,089
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9616,811
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7126,657
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5375,305
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9056,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8666,752
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9216,165
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3666,442
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8296,729
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9226,787
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0206,848
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1216,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0476,865
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1216,911
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4975,902
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8716,755
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5456,553
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0156,845
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2016,339
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5856,578
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3525,190
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9763,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4338,969
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2308,843
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8487,984
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -