Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6494,753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4424,625
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4344,619
YaoundeCameroon 12,7697,935
YokoCameroon 12,5697,811
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8516,743
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3994,598
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7495,437
YanjiChina 952591
YichangChina 2,3821,480
YinchuanChina 2,6591,652
YiningChina 4,6692,902
YariguiesColombia 14,2918,881
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3238,279
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2128,210
YazdIran 7,3354,558
YakushimaJapan 815507
YamagataJapan 440273
YamaguchiJapan 482300
YokkaichiJapan 12880
YokohamaJapan 317197
YonagoJapan 270168
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8051,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9591,839
YeMyanmar 4,4442,761
YolaNigeria 12,2797,630
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 782486
YurimaguasPeru 15,3139,516
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8873,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,327825
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6204,114
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3033,917
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7785,455
York, PaUsa 10,9016,774
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6326,607
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4085,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -