Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9576,809
In SalahAlgeria 11,4707,127
InnsbruckAustria 9,2505,748
IbiriteBrazil 18,23111,329
IguatuBrazil 16,68210,367
IlheusBrazil 17,60610,940
ImperatrizBrazil 16,60010,315
IndaialBrazil 18,87411,729
IpameriBrazil 17,93111,142
IraiBrazil 18,68411,611
IreceBrazil 17,25610,723
ItaberabaBrazil 17,38010,800
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0579,978
ItaitubaBrazil 16,26610,108
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,98911,178
ItaperunaBrazil 18,35311,405
ItapevaBrazil 18,58311,547
ItirucuBrazil 17,46310,852
ItuacuBrazil 17,53010,893
IvinhemaBrazil 18,20011,309
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5224,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0335,613
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3333,935
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6864,155
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,92510,517
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8398,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07610,611
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1978,201
IzobambaEcuador 14,6679,114
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1685,697
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7187,903
IoanninaGreece 9,3115,786
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2945,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0394,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9453,694
IranshahrIran 7,0424,376
IstranaItaly 9,3425,805
IidaJapan 15697
IizukaJapan 570354
IrakoJapan 177110
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7581,092
IrozakiJapan 288179
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7411,082
IshinomakiJapan 521324
IwamizawaJapan 927576
IzuharaJapan 662412
IrbidJordan 8,7645,446
IfraneMorocco 11,3037,024
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7156,037
IlorinNigeria 12,9428,042
InchonNorth Korea 869540
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7764,210
IslamabadPakistan 5,6643,519
IquitosPeru 15,3239,522
IloiloPhilippines 3,1371,949
IasiRomania 8,3565,193
IcaRussia 2,6201,628
IlirnejRussia 4,0072,490
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8191,131
IrkutskRussia 3,0791,913
Ivdel’Russia 5,8243,619
IbizaSpain 10,4826,514
IspartaTurkey 8,8055,471
IstanbulTurkey 8,6865,397
IzmirTurkey 8,9905,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4205,232
IzmailUkraine 8,4035,222
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Independence, KsUsa 10,2716,382
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6056,590
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5326,545
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0356,236
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4045,844
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7507,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8746,136
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6766,634
IsokaZambia 11,8857,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -