Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1466,305
LuandaAngola 13,5338,409
LuenaAngola 13,1318,160
La PlataArgentina 18,73211,640
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,39810,811
La RiojaArgentina 17,74211,025
LaboulayeArgentina 18,22311,324
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23910,713
Las LomitasArgentina 17,97311,168
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7025,407
LavertonAustralia 8,2655,136
LearmonthAustralia 6,8874,280
LongreachAustralia 6,6694,144
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6694,144
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8864,900
Low HeadAustralia 8,6415,370
LinzAustria 9,0275,609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6315,364
LerwickUk 8,6335,365
La PazBolivia 16,77110,422
LavrasBrazil 18,36311,411
LencoisBrazil 17,39210,808
LinharesBrazil 18,12811,265
LondrinaBrazil 18,43611,457
LomBulgaria 8,8565,503
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3155,167
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8256,105
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0804,399
Langara, BcCanada 6,8784,274
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3075,784
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3225,171
London, OnCanada 10,4416,488
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3715,202
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3057,646
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,37810,799
LanzhouChina 2,8911,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2332,631
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6899,128
LimonCosta Rica 13,4538,360
LarnacaCyprus 8,7785,455
LimassolCyprus 8,8345,489
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4457,734
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4917,762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6635,383
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2588,239
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3728,310
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1708,184
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5769,057
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9359,281
LuxorEgypt 9,4685,883
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6667,871
Laucala BayFiji 7,4864,652
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4284,616
Le MansFrance 9,7076,032
LilleFrance 9,3475,808
LyonFrance 9,6956,025
LambarnGabon 13,2158,212
LastourvilleGabon 13,0168,088
LibrevilleGabon 13,1958,200
LeipzigGermany 8,8595,505
LindenbergGermany 8,7135,414
LamiaGreece 9,2685,759
LarissaGreece 9,2155,726
LemnosGreece 9,0265,609
LimnosGreece 9,0125,600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9068,641
LabeGuinea 13,7998,575
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3433,942
La CeibaHonduras 12,6907,886
La MesaHonduras 12,6457,858
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2573,267
LudhianaIndia 5,5343,439
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1516,308
LatinaItaly 9,6385,989
LatronicoItaly 9,5755,950
LecceItaly 9,4365,863
LodwarKenya 10,7506,680
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7722,344
LiepajaLatvia 8,0635,010
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0665,012
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2955,776
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1805,705
LabuanMalaysia 4,0352,508
LuqaMalta 10,0086,219
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0998,761
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3526,433
LashioMyanmar 3,9682,466
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5265,919
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4135,849
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4545,875
LagosNigeria 13,1918,197
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2625,134
LillehammerNorway 8,1545,067
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6443,507
La VictoriaParaguay 17,96211,162
LimaPeru 15,7409,781
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8371,763
LisbonPortugal 10,9736,819
LeninbadRussia 5,6963,539
LevsiRussia 5,5483,448
LungiSierra Leone 14,1078,766
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1855,708
LanzaroteSpain 12,1277,536
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3256,416
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4685,884
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4765,888
LatakiaSyria 8,5775,330
LampangThailand 4,1002,548
LoeiThailand 3,9692,466
Lop BuriThailand 4,2472,639
LomeTogo 13,3798,314
LeemingUk 9,1855,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6315,364
London, EnglandUk 9,4025,843
London-GatwickUk 9,4225,855
LynehamUk 9,4635,880
L’VovUkraine 8,3855,210
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1525,065
LozovajaUkraine 7,7154,794
LubnyUkraine 7,8504,878
LuckUkraine 8,2385,119
LuganskUkraine 7,5504,691
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9196,164
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0946,894
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0276,852
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6057,211
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5776,573
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9765,578
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2966,398
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0366,237
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0555,627
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1515,686
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3535,812
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8516,743
Larned, KsUsa 10,0146,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7766,075
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1255,670
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0006,836
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1556,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8026,712
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7586,064
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3506,432
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7406,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9356,795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9776,821
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2975,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7286,667
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0226,849
Libby, MtUsa 8,2515,128
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9016,153
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9616,811
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4015,842
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6806,637
Llano, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0445,620
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7906,084
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7026,650
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0126,843
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5776,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1996,338
Luling, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3125,787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0766,883
LivingstoneZambia 12,9708,060
LundaziZambia 11,9707,438
LusakaZambia 12,5897,823
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -