Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8786,760
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7807,320
OranArgentina 17,57410,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7914,220
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0684,392
OstendeBelgium 9,2945,776
ObidosBrazil 16,0319,962
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0438,105
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4166,473
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4186,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,42410,827
OdenseDenmark 8,6215,357
OtavaloEcuador 14,6339,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8884,902
OuluFinland 7,3084,541
OroomiehIran 7,7544,818
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8796,139
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6898,506
ObihiroJapan 970603
OfunatoJapan 589366
OitaJapan 525326
OkayamaJapan 260162
OkinoerabuJapan 1,193741
OmaezakiJapan 242151
OmuJapan 1,106688
OnahamaJapan 430267
OsakaJapan 166103
OshimaJapan 320199
OtaruJapan 892554
OwaseJapan 221137
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6327,228
OujoaMorocco 11,0246,851
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1124,420
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5805,953
OphirNew Zealand 9,6305,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2625,755
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6806,015
OcotalNicaragua 12,9018,017
OrlandNorway 7,9734,954
OsloNorway 8,2385,119
OhotskRussia 2,6411,641
OkhotskRussia 2,6411,641
OlekminskRussia 2,9321,822
OlenekRussia 3,8962,421
OmskRussia 5,1223,183
OnegaRussia 6,8304,244
OrenburgRussia 6,3813,965
OymyakonRussia 3,0631,903
OviedoSpain 10,3896,456
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8404,872
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7975,466
OdessaUkraine 8,2135,104
OvrucUkraine 8,0134,979
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9776,821
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9216,786
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7865,460
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9826,203
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4716,507
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3156,410
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1556,310
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8914,904
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9086,157
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5656,565
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8397,357
Orono, MeUsa 10,6526,619
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0316,233
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5746,571
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1556,310
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6756,633
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3196,413
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -