Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8994,908
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1273,186
ParanaArgentina 18,40511,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,58111,547
PehuajoArgentina 18,38611,425
PergaminoArgentina 18,46811,476
PigeArgentina 18,35311,405
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,10011,247
PosadasArgentina 18,51311,504
PresidenciaArgentina 18,12811,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,60010,937
Punta IndioArgentina 18,79411,679
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5424,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5997,208
ParakouBenin 13,0148,087
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,97110,546
ParacatuBrazil 17,89811,122
ParanaBrazil 17,37010,794
ParanaguaBrazil 18,75911,657
ParanaibaBrazil 18,05811,221
ParintinsBrazil 16,0679,984
ParnaibaBrazil 16,34310,156
Passo FundoBrazil 18,82811,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,05611,220
PaulistanaBrazil 16,89910,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,99810,563
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,77111,043
PeixeBrazil 17,30410,753
PetrolinaBrazil 17,03110,583
PicosBrazil 16,78310,429
PiraiBrazil 18,52311,510
PirenopolisBrazil 17,71011,005
PompeuBrazil 18,13911,272
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,12211,261
Porto De MozBrazil 16,10110,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,72211,634
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,36010,166
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,05011,838
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,15610,661
PosseBrazil 17,56010,912
PlevenBulgaria 8,8025,470
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8835,520
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1622,586
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6424,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2986,399
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4306,482
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5916,581
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0635,632
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4425,246
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4994,660
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0314,369
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7495,437
ParronChile 17,57010,918
Puerto AysenChile 17,38410,803
Puerto MonttChile 17,41610,823
Punta ArenasChile 17,19010,682
PingbianChina 2,1781,354
PeralesColombia 14,4558,982
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7089,140
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3338,285
PragueCzech Republic 8,8745,514
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3218,278
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2798,252
PoloDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2008,203
PichilingueEcuador 14,6679,114
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5909,067
PuyoEcuador 14,8089,202
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1225,668
ParisFrance 9,5365,926
PerpignanFrance 10,0606,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5017,147
Port-GentilGabon 13,3368,287
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8928,632
PotsdamGermany 8,7485,436
PatrasGreece 9,3625,817
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3744,582
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3285,796
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9078,642
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2578,238
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9318,035
PecsHungary 8,9855,583
PambanIndia 6,4534,010
PuneIndia 6,3543,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5373,441
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8793,032
PadovaItaly 9,3755,826
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3585,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8946,149
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9026,153
PantelleriaItaly 10,0816,265
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5085,909
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9876,206
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5335,924
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4935,899
PiacenzaItaly 9,5295,922
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5985,964
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4345,862
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6876,019
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5435,930
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6545,999
PrizziItaly 9,9206,164
PakseLaos 3,8122,369
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0143,116
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3466,429
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3586,437
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9332,444
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2055,720
PatheinMyanmar 4,6052,862
PutaoMyanmar 3,7712,343
PyiMyanmar 4,4362,757
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0384,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3985,840
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2235,732
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0458,107
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0498,109
PohangNorth Korea 615382
PyongyangNorth Korea 977607
PadidanPakistan 6,4113,984
PanjgurPakistan 6,7594,200
ParachinarPakistan 5,9123,674
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9044,290
PeshawarPakistan 5,7763,590
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1883,224
PilarParaguay 18,30311,374
PiscoPeru 15,9429,907
PiuraPeru 14,9289,277
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,37210,173
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4172,123
PoznanPoland 8,5655,323
PrzemyslPoland 8,4515,251
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7416,675
PortalegrePortugal 10,8466,740
Porto Portugal 10,7136,657
PavelecRussia 7,2684,516
PecoraRussia 5,9213,679
PermRussia 6,1193,802
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5711,598
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1074,416
PjatigorskRussia 7,5464,689
PoronajskRussia 1,566973
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7654,825
Providenja BayRussia 4,5772,844
PskovRussia 7,6214,736
PodorSenegal 13,4168,337
PopradSlovakia 8,6425,370
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8338,596
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2058,206
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3526,433
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4834,029
Port SudanSudan 9,5105,910
ParamariboSuriname 15,2069,449
PiteňSweden 7,4324,618
PalmyraSyria 8,4505,251
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7986,089
PhetchabunThailand 4,0882,540
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1352,570
PhraeThailand 4,0552,520
PhuketThailand 4,9483,075
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9343,066
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2412,636
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5322,816
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5089,015
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6505,997
PoltavaUkraine 7,7824,836
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,79211,678
PradoUruguay 18,88211,734
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,99311,803
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Pana, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Paoli, InUsa 10,6136,595
Paris, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2757,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2215,730
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3956,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2806,388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2295,113
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3407,047
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Perry, OkUsa 10,2986,400
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9786,822
Philo, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5355,925
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6566,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7236,663
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9096,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9236,788
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6356,608
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8105,475
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8234,861
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8234,861
Portage, WiUsa 10,0126,222
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7556,683
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9944,967
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9976,212
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7016,650
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1855,086
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1396,922
Princeton, InUsa 10,6096,592
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9196,785
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6616,004
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7649,175
PetaukeZambia 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -