Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5604,076
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8646,751
HuamboAngola 13,5688,431
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1033,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8465,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8505,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3833,967
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5787,195
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3753,961
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8226,725
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7996,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4756,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9496,182
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4666,503
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4394,623
Hope, BcCanada 7,8334,868
HaikouChina 3,0961,924
HailarChina 1,9861,234
HamiChina 3,7032,301
HetanChina 4,9503,076
HavanaCuba 12,2977,641
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3588,301
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3968,324
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2538,235
HelwanEgypt 9,2855,770
HurguadaEgypt 9,2885,772
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6145,353
HelsinkiFinland 7,6444,750
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6194,735
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5596,561
HamburgGermany 8,7855,459
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7865,460
HannoverGermany 8,8975,529
HelgolandGermany 8,8305,487
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2225,731
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3465,808
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5325,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8564,260
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5064,043
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5785,330
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0033,730
HaifaIsrael 8,8115,475
HaboroJapan 1,034642
HachijojimaJapan 461286
HachinoheJapan 679422
HagiJapan 474295
HakodateJapan 751467
HamadaJapan 398247
HamamatsuJapan 198123
HikoneJapan 8754
HimejiJapan 196122
HiradoJapan 679422
HirooJapan 925575
HiroshimaJapan 388241
HitaJapan 571355
HitoyoshiJapan 660410
HunLibya 10,4526,495
HomboriMali 12,7907,948
HomalinMyanmar 4,1162,558
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3582,708
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4945,900
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5535,936
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7046,030
HororataNew Zealand 9,5615,941
HyderabadPakistan 6,4624,016
HuanucoPeru 15,6399,718
HelPoland 8,3045,160
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,390863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3533,327
HatangaRussia 4,4322,754
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7963,602
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6409,719
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6225,358
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8445,496
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6353,501
HaejuSouth Korea 959596
HyesanSouth Korea 917570
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5034,041
HalaibSudan 9,3825,830
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9336,172
HudeibaSudan 9,9216,165
HaparandaSweden 7,2994,536
HarnosandSweden 7,7544,818
HamaSyria 8,5315,301
HassakahSyria 8,1465,062
Hua HinThailand 4,4652,774
HakkariTurkey 7,8564,882
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1905,711
HersonUkraine 8,0885,026
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2405,121
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8866,764
Hart, MiUsa 10,1476,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8596,748
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Hays, KsUsa 9,9316,171
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9046,154
Helena, MtUsa 8,5845,334
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5275,920
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7946,707
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2636,999
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9756,820
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3786,449
Holly, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Homer, AkUsa 5,6473,509
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7386,673
Horton, KsUsa 10,0696,257
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3775,827
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9776,821
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1686,319
Houma, LaUsa 11,2216,973
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9116,780
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8316,730
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9796,822
Huron, SdUsa 9,5255,919
HanoiVietnam 3,3822,102
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0872,540
HarareZimbabwe 12,5007,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -