Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9413,692
NeuquenArgentina 17,84911,092
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,47211,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9624,948
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9943,725
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0334,992
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8484,877
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3557,678
NatitingouBenin 13,0208,091
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,47911,483
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3367,666
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6927,887
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5805,953
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2646,378
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7516,059
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7194,175
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3465,187
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1826,327
N’DjamenaChad 11,8537,366
NanchangChina 2,0751,289
NanjingChina 1,6651,035
NanningChina 3,0811,915
NicosiaCyprus 8,7845,459
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5915,339
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
NegeleEthiopia 10,2546,372
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3884,591
NandiFiji 7,3884,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6254,738
NancyFrance 9,3765,826
NantesFrance 9,8556,124
NiceFrance 9,7656,068
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6705,388
NurembergGermany 9,0775,641
NurnbergGermany 9,0795,642
NaxosGreece 9,2055,720
NanortalikGreenland 9,3195,791
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2035,719
NordGreenland 6,8394,250
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8495,499
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8948,634
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7413,567
New DelhiIndia 5,5253,433
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6135,973
NaganoJapan 189117
NagasakiJapan 690429
NagoJapan 1,310814
NagoyaJapan 11974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,362847
NaraJapan 15596
NazeJapan 1,061660
NemuroJapan 1,137707
NiigataJapan 325202
NikkoJapan 303188
NobeokaJapan 570354
NairobiKenya 10,9436,800
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4654,639
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1523,201
NidaLithuania 8,1475,063
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6896,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1366,920
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8297,350
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9147,404
NaraMali 13,1498,171
NioroMali 13,2618,241
NemaMauritania 13,0128,086
NouakchottMauritania 13,3198,277
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2234,489
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3775,827
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3905,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0948,137
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8367,355
NiameyNiger 12,6957,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3524,568
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9124,295
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7454,191
NawabshahPakistan 6,4213,990
NokkundiPakistan 6,7804,213
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,56210,913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8341,761
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0603,766
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1491,335
NikolaevRussia 8,1015,034
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9331,201
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1011,927
NizneangarskRussia 2,9741,848
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5112,182
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7773,590
NovgorodRussia 7,4354,620
NovosibirskRussia 4,5172,807
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4764,024
No. 6Sudan 9,8186,101
NyalaSudan 11,0636,874
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7202,312
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2262,626
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7762,968
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9612,462
NarathiwatThailand 4,8062,986
NigdeTurkey 8,4995,281
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9454,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9104,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4736,508
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4736,508
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8436,738
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0076,840
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3836,452
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9056,777
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9466,802
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6856,640
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9396,176
New London, WiUsa 9,9896,207
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2266,976
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2136,968
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7736,073
New YorkUsa 10,9096,779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9526,806
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9366,796
Newark, NjUsa 10,9346,795
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2747,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2146,347
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2226,973
Newport, TnUsa 11,0366,858
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9423,071
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2416,985
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7686,070
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0174,982
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6826,016
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6586,002
Norton, KsUsa 9,7916,084
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5536,558
NdolaZambia 12,4247,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -