Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21410,697
UaupesBrazil 15,3269,524
UbatubaBrazil 18,60811,563
UberabaBrazil 18,15811,283
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8484,877
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1722,592
UpernavikGreenland 7,8754,894
UummannaqGreenland 8,1295,052
UdineItaly 9,2515,749
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8546,124
UenoJapan 14489
UnzendakeJapan 659410
UrakawaJapan 884549
UshibukaJapan 713443
UtsunomiyaJapan 331206
UwajimaJapan 460286
UkmergeLithuania 7,9654,950
UtenaLithuania 7,9064,913
UlaangomMongolia 3,8372,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7381,701
UlgiiMongolia 3,9842,476
UliastaiMongolia 3,4632,152
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8552,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4501,522
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 500311
UfaRussia 6,2343,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2653,272
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8551,774
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0051,867
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8571,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1383,814
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9951,861
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7081,683
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7042,302
Umm BeninSudan 10,2266,355
UmeňSweden 7,5774,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8732,407
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8852,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0942,544
UrfaTurkey 8,2555,130
UsakTurkey 8,8215,481
Uman’Ukraine 8,0945,030
UzgorodUkraine 8,5635,321
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8046,713
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5606,562
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4256,478
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6126,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -