Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5677,188
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5866,578
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5816,575
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3216,413
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,67811,607
AzulArgentina 18,57811,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8994,909
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1295,051
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6604,138
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6484,131
AmberleyAustralia 7,2894,530
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4974,659
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4184,610
AimoresBrazil 18,15311,281
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32010,763
AltamiraBrazil 16,26110,105
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,53010,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,56411,536
ApodiBrazil 16,58010,303
AracajuBrazil 17,13910,650
AracuaiBrazil 17,87511,108
AragarcasBrazil 17,62310,951
AraxaBrazil 18,15611,282
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,86810,482
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8254,862
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2743,899
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7176,659
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7934,221
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4445,868
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4665,882
AbecheChad 11,2616,998
AntofagastaChile 17,09810,625
AricaChile 16,75210,410
AltaiChina 4,1172,558
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6259,088
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5969,070
AraucaColombia 14,4558,982
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1968,200
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3038,267
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3168,274
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3005,779
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2005,717
AswanEgypt 9,5755,950
AsyutEgypt 9,5065,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6797,879
AsmaraEritrea 9,6515,997
AssabEritrea 9,4665,882
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0796,263
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8326,110
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1816,327
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1886,331
AccraGhana 13,5308,408
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9015,531
AthensGreece 9,2525,749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2695,760
AasiaatGreenland 8,3425,184
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6985,405
AputiteqGreenland 8,4295,238
AkureyriIceland 8,4875,274
AgraIndia 5,5173,429
AhmedabadIndia 6,2103,859
AkolaIndia 5,9443,694
AllahabadIndia 5,2703,275
AmritsarIndia 5,5943,476
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4992,796
AbadanIran 7,9174,920
ArakIran 7,5844,713
AlbengaItaly 9,6856,018
AlgheroItaly 9,9696,195
AmendolaItaly 9,4785,890
AnconaItaly 9,4355,863
ArezzoItaly 9,5395,928
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8278,592
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7798,562
AbashiriJapan 1,119695
AburatsuJapan 667415
AikawaJapan 283176
AjiroJapan 283176
AkitaJapan 531330
AkuneJapan 712443
AomoriJapan 661411
AsahikawaJapan 1,004624
AsosanJapan 590366
AmmanJordan 8,7915,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0323,127
AinaziLatvia 7,8094,852
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8236,725
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6226,601
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1146,907
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5406,550
AtarMauritania 12,9448,043
AgalegaMauritius 9,7716,072
AcapulcoMexico 11,7077,275
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3582,087
AltaiMongolia 3,4922,170
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9931,860
AgadirMorocco 11,8097,338
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1235,669
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6355,988
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3835,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1855,708
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5555,937
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0455,621
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0295,611
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1428,167
AgadezNiger 11,9957,454
AsuncionParaguay 18,23111,329
ArequipaPeru 16,50310,255
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4341,512
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9277,412
AradRomania 8,7985,467
AjanRussia 2,2721,412
AldanRussia 2,6311,635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8694,269
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8753,030
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7181,067
AnadyrRussia 4,1942,606
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6974,162
ArmavirRussia 7,6264,739
AstrakhanRussia 7,0874,404
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7784,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4876,517
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6326,607
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6216,600
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8526,744
Abu HamedSudan 9,8386,113
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2336,359
AqiqSudan 9,5185,915
ArbaatSudan 9,5145,912
AromaSudan 9,8516,122
AtbaraSudan 9,9096,158
Abu KamalSyria 8,2595,132
AleppoSyria 8,4305,238
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1772,596
AtakpameTogo 13,2708,246
AdanaTurkey 8,5185,293
AfyonTurkey 8,7385,430
AnkaraTurkey 8,4975,280
AntalyaTurkey 8,8525,501
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7214,176
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9395,555
AberporthUk 9,4965,901
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4515,873
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1295,051
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0164,981
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7204,798
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7364,807
ArtigasUruguay 18,67611,605
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9226,787
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4356,484
Ada, MnUsa 9,3675,821
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4216,476
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2747,006
Akron, OhUsa 10,6346,608
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6435,992
Albany, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7396,673
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8356,112
Albion, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7796,077
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Algona, IaUsa 9,8606,127
Alice, TxUsa 10,9096,779
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8946,770
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Alma, MiUsa 10,2846,390
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1486,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3406,426
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0786,263
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8416,737
Amite, LaUsa 11,1326,918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7113,549
Anderson, InUsa 10,5206,537
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1316,917
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4216,476
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9294,306
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5247,161
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9407,420
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1116,905
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6515,997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8774,895
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1006,276
Athens, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1906,954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0466,864
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4212,126
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3367,044
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5565,317
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2426,364
Austin, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0203,741
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4703,399
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2868,877
AdenYemen 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -