Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3353,937
ChlefAlgeria 10,7266,665
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4366,485
CeresArgentina 18,19011,303
ChamicalArgentina 17,83411,082
ChepesArgentina 17,84511,089
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,76011,036
ConcordiaArgentina 18,59711,556
CórdobaArgentina 18,05611,220
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,06211,224
CorrientesArgentina 18,30811,377
CairnsAustralia 5,9703,710
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0485,001
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1794,461
CedunaAustralia 7,5864,714
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0264,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3233,929
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5774,708
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6093,485
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5884,715
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4384,622
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5262,812
CharnocksBarbados 14,3098,892
CotonouBenin 13,2818,253
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,30411,375
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,55211,528
CabroboBrazil 16,92010,514
CaceresBrazil 17,39910,812
CaetiteBrazil 17,56510,915
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,70910,383
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,98411,176
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,44711,463
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,52411,511
Campos SalesBrazil 16,76610,419
CanavieirasBrazil 17,69810,998
CaparaoBrazil 18,27711,358
CapinopolisBrazil 18,00211,186
CaratingaBrazil 18,20111,310
CaravelasBrazil 17,93011,142
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,58110,925
CarolinaBrazil 16,79910,439
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,62811,576
CataguasesBrazil 18,38111,422
CatalaoBrazil 17,98611,177
CatanduvaBrazil 18,28111,360
CaxiasBrazil 16,54710,282
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,98111,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,52810,271
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,40311,436
ChapecoBrazil 18,71711,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,07210,609
CipoBrazil 17,18810,681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,87310,485
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,12211,261
CordeiroBrazil 18,45011,465
CorrentinaBrazil 17,50110,876
CorumbaBrazil 17,69910,998
CoximBrazil 17,78511,052
CrateusBrazil 16,56610,294
CuiabaBrazil 17,42810,830
CuritibaBrazil 18,72211,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1565,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9635,570
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9536,185
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4066,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6626,626
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6566,622
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5306,543
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2115,103
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4605,879
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8616,128
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4965,280
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7584,199
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1265,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8976,150
Comox, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3415,183
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2305,114
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1575,069
ChicoChile 17,42510,828
ChillanChile 17,49210,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,40410,815
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,33910,775
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34810,780
Curico-General FreireChile 17,53610,897
ChangchunChina 1,269789
ChangduChina 3,6342,258
ChangshaChina 2,3591,466
ChengduChina 3,0361,887
ChongqingChina 2,8561,775
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2758,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2455,745
CamagueyCuba 12,6877,884
CasablancaCuba 12,2837,633
ChebCzech Republic 8,9685,573
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5075,287
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2418,228
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2808,252
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2868,256
CanarEcuador 14,8289,214
CairoEgypt 9,2645,756
CaenFrance 9,6195,977
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7416,053
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3819,558
CocobeachGabon 13,1398,165
CologneGermany 9,1455,683
ChiosGreece 9,0635,632
CorfuGreece 9,3745,825
ConakryGuinea 14,0408,724
CatacamasHonduras 12,8247,969
CholutecaHonduras 12,8848,006
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1253,806
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3822,723
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3822,723
ChahbaharIran 7,1544,445
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4875,896
ClonesIreland 9,3855,832
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4255,857
CorkIreland 9,6515,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6556,000
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0456,242
CameriItaly 9,5315,922
CampobassoItaly 9,5375,926
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9516,183
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0326,234
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0366,236
Cape MeleItaly 9,6906,022
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6245,980
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8426,116
CerviaItaly 9,4515,873
CiampinoItaly 9,6345,987
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5395,928
Cisa PassItaly 9,5565,938
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6586,001
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2695,760
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9006,152
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5975,964
ChibaJapan 354220
ChichibuJapan 257159
ChichijimaJapan 1,145712
ChoshiJapan 419260
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6395,368
ChilekaMalawi 12,0237,471
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0377,480
ChitipaMalawi 11,8017,333
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3136,409
ComitanMexico 12,2947,640
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5542,209
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2211,380
ChoirMongolia 2,5921,611
CasablancaMorocco 11,4137,092
ChindeMozambique 12,0657,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9023,046
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7025,407
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7156,037
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3495,810
CondegaNicaragua 12,9308,035
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3003,294
ChejuNorth Korea 929577
ChunchonNorth Korea 781485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 739459
ChhorPakistan 6,3343,936
ChitralPakistan 5,6823,531
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,45611,469
ConcepcionParaguay 18,09511,244
CajamarcaPeru 15,2469,474
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2159,455
ChiclayoPeru 15,1169,393
ChimbotePeru 15,4049,572
CuzcoPeru 16,25410,100
CzestochowaPoland 8,5735,327
CoimbraPortugal 10,7976,709
CalafatRomania 8,8635,507
CeahlauRomania 8,4655,260
ClujRomania 8,6235,358
ConstantaRomania 8,4935,278
CraiovaRomania 8,7835,458
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8763,030
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2103,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1472,577
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5272,813
Cape UelenRussia 4,7882,975
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,273791
CaraRussia 2,6771,663
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0413,754
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1432,575
ChitaRussia 2,5291,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5251,569
CokurdahRussia 3,9052,427
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4611,529
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4308,967
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,028639
CaceresSpain 10,7836,700
CadizSpain 11,0656,876
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7236,663
CordobaSpain 10,8746,757
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5584,075
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0602,523
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2912,666
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1142,557
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9602,461
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3242,687
ChumphonThailand 4,6832,910
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9215,543
CorumTurkey 8,3155,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2323,873
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1003,791
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5255,919
CernovcyUkraine 8,3765,205
ChernigovUkraine 7,8634,886
CarrascoUruguay 18,89911,744
ColoniaUruguay 18,73411,641
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6428,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6416,612
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0396,859
Camden, ScUsa 11,3207,035
Canton, NyUsa 10,4716,507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4297,102
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4826,514
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3986,462
Casper, WyUsa 9,1835,706
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8834,899
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8826,762
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4807,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4727,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8736,756
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2066,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0296,853
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0226,849
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6566,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3037,024
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7566,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4175,852
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2736,384
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3405,804
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6706,631
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6686,629
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6966,646
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9826,203
Clark, SdUsa 9,4855,894
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7506,680
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8906,146
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5686,567
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0093,113
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3786,449
College Park, MdUsa 11,0056,838
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6065,969
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3207,034
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5936,583
Columbus, InUsa 10,6136,595
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3276,418
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6606,624
Conception, MoUsa 10,0686,257
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9616,190
Conway, ArUsa 10,6696,630
Conway, ScUsa 11,4107,091
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6736,632
Corning, ArUsa 10,6356,608
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6376,610
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9606,810
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6616,625
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0144,980
Covington, LaUsa 11,1376,920
Covington, TnUsa 10,6886,641
Crete, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9215,543
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3743,961
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3743,961
CaracasVenezuela 14,3008,886
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6829,124
CoroVenezuela 14,0788,748
ChipataZambia 12,1057,522
ChomaZambia 12,8007,954
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5037,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -