Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2703,896
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0363,751
MilianaAlgeria 10,6726,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0398,724
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8307,973
Malarg EArgentina 17,69310,995
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,78111,049
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,77311,665
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,29111,366
MendozaArgentina 17,69610,997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,70110,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,57411,542
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5034,041
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3016,401
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5984,100
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2114,481
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2455,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2625,134
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8404,872
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2205,108
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3183,926
MuharraqBahrain 7,9564,944
MinskBelarus 7,9054,913
MogilevBelarus 7,7724,830
MaunBotswana 13,3118,272
MacapaBrazil 15,9329,901
MacauBrazil 16,49810,252
MaceioBrazil 16,96910,545
MachadoBrazil 18,40211,435
ManausBrazil 15,9929,938
MarabaBrazil 16,55710,289
MaringaBrazil 18,40511,437
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0829,994
Monte AzulBrazil 17,68110,987
Monte SantoBrazil 17,13110,645
MonteiroBrazil 16,80910,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,86511,101
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52710,270
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,24110,714
MamfeCameroon 12,8037,956
MarouaCameroon 12,0447,484
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3076,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4925,277
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3703,959
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4145,228
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6804,773
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6436,613
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2966,398
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4706,506
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4646,503
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6665,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6596,003
Morden, MbCanada 9,1325,675
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3246,415
MoundouChad 12,0427,483
MatecanaColombia 14,3838,938
MoroniComoros 11,0356,858
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7085,411
MarstalDenmark 8,6625,383
Melville HallDominica 13,9908,693
MichesDominican Republic 13,3438,291
MocaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1388,164
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3298,283
MilagroEcuador 14,7449,162
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4905,897
MinyaEgypt 9,4555,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9968,076
MassawaEritrea 9,5835,955
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6305,363
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8534,880
MarseilleFrance 9,8836,142
MontpellierFrance 9,9316,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4749,616
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3937,080
MakokouGabon 12,9018,017
MayumbaGabon 13,3778,313
MitzicGabon 12,9968,076
MkamboGabon 12,7797,941
MoandaGabon 13,0158,087
MouilaGabon 13,2348,224
MagdeburgGermany 8,8395,493
MunichGermany 9,1375,678
MünsterGermany 9,0305,612
MethoniGreece 9,4705,885
MilosGreece 9,2965,776
MitiliniGreece 8,9835,582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9845,583
MacentaGuinea 13,8978,636
MamouGuinea 13,8778,624
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4142,743
MiskolcHungary 8,6885,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6084,106
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2673,273
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4263,993
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8383,628
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0182,497
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1142,556
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2753,278
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9703,088
MashhadIran 6,6774,149
Malin HeadIreland 9,2755,764
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6786,014
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4975,901
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7546,061
MilanItaly 9,5075,908
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5195,915
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6646,006
ManIvory Coast 13,8788,624
MaebashiJapan 258160
MaizuruJapan 10666
MakurazakiJapan 764475
MatsueJapan 293182
MatsumotoJapan 15898
MatsuyamaJapan 398247
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,232765
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1451,333
MishimaJapan 266166
MitoJapan 383238
MiyakejimaJapan 369229
MiyakoJapan 643400
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6311,013
MiyakonojoJapan 675420
MiyazakiJapan 637396
MombetsuJapan 1,102685
MoriokaJapan 593369
MuroranJapan 807502
MurotomisakiJapan 364226
MutsuJapan 725451
Ma’AnJordan 8,9255,546
MafraqJordan 8,7455,434
MombasaKenya 10,8656,751
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0534,383
MaseruLesotho 13,4528,359
MonroviaLiberia 14,1608,799
MisratahLibya 10,2566,373
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0136,844
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3677,063
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1916,954
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4817,135
MakhangaMalawi 12,0577,492
MangochiMalawi 11,9207,407
MwmosaMalawi 11,9927,452
MzimbaMalawi 11,9087,400
MzuzuMalawi 11,8457,360
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1283,187
MersingMalaysia 5,0033,109
MiriMalaysia 4,1982,609
MaleMaldives 7,2964,534
MenakaMali 12,4867,759
MoptiMali 13,0168,088
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8092,988
MazatlanMexico 10,7086,654
MeridaMexico 12,0517,488
Mexico CityMexico 11,5357,168
MonterreyMexico 10,9486,803
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3667,063
MaantyMongolia 2,6731,661
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7171,689
MatadMongolia 2,1001,305
MurenMongolia 3,2622,027
MarrakechMorocco 11,6197,220
MeknesMorocco 11,2837,012
MideltMorocco 11,3607,059
MaputoMozambique 12,8327,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4707,127
MandalayMyanmar 4,1682,590
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2582,646
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5852,849
MindatMyanmar 4,3922,729
MonywaMyanmar 4,2462,639
MyeikMyanmar 4,5852,849
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8682,404
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2035,719
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2015,718
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4675,883
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5915,960
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0398,103
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0748,124
MagariaNiger 12,2537,614
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0037,459
MaradiNiger 12,3487,673
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0277,474
MakurdiNigeria 12,7037,894
MinnaNigeria 12,7047,894
Mokp’oNorth Korea 902560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6144,732
MajisOman 7,5464,689
MasirahOman 7,5684,703
Muscat  Oman 7,4514,630
MultanPakistan 5,9583,702
MurreePakistan 5,6273,497
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6972,919
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,76011,036
MoyobambaPeru 15,2659,486
MactanPhilippines 3,1161,937
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8281,757
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6046,589
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7097,897
MagadanRussia 2,8151,750
MahackalaRussia 7,2844,526
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9983,727
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9973,727
MarkovoRussia 3,9052,426
MinusinskRussia 3,9322,443
MogocaRussia 2,3451,457
MoscowRussia 7,2534,507
MurmanskRussia 6,7954,223
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9775,579
MatamSenegal 13,4338,347
MogadishuSomalia 9,9536,185
MadridSpain 10,5676,566
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5776,573
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2516,370
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9696,816
MelillaSpain 11,0286,853
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6896,642
MalakalSudan 10,6656,627
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9788,065
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5375,927
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1662,589
Mae SariangThailand 4,2412,636
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2872,664
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7892,355
MalatyaTurkey 8,2255,111
MersinTurkey 8,5785,330
MuglaTurkey 8,9935,588
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2975,777
ManstonUk 9,3485,809
MeloUruguay 18,97311,790
MercedesUruguay 18,67311,603
MontevideoUruguay 18,88311,734
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3177,033
Madison, FlUsa 11,5107,153
Madison, InUsa 10,6606,624
Madison, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0766,261
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0656,255
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5726,569
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Marion, InUsa 10,4266,479
Marion, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8456,118
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9616,811
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4083,361
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7386,673
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9185,541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9336,794
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0606,251
Medford, WiUsa 9,8486,119
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7736,695
Mena, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0866,889
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3156,410
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1427,545
Midland, TxUsa 10,3136,409
Milan, MnUsa 9,5875,957
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5365,926
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9475,560
Milford, DeUsa 11,0766,883
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3217,035
Millen, GaUsa 11,3907,078
Millport, OhUsa 10,6446,614
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8796,760
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Minden, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7346,049
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4395,244
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2636,999
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1716,320
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5875,957
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2156,969
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4635,881
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9756,820
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3977,082
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Moro, OrUsa 8,1355,055
Morris, MnUsa 9,5025,904
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3696,443
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1906,332
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6626,626
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8876,765
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2136,347
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4146,471
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2858,877
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0608,737
MaracayVenezuela 14,2918,880
MaturinVenezuela 14,5319,030
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1758,808
MeridaVenezuela 14,2818,875
MagoyeZambia 12,7027,893
MansaZambia 12,2877,635
MbalaZambia 11,9217,408
MfuweZambia 12,1457,547
MisamfuZambia 12,0087,462
MonguZambia 13,0568,113
MpikaZambia 12,1057,522
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1127,527
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6167,840
MumbwaZambia 12,6837,881
MwinilungaZambia 12,7257,907
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -