Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3273,931
TiranaAlbania 9,2515,749
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6757,255
TebessaAlgeria 10,4256,478
TimimounAlgeria 11,4167,094
TindoufAlgeria 12,0067,461
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7466,678
TrelewArgentina 18,01811,197
TucumanArgentina 17,74611,027
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1973,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1963,850
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2243,246
TibooburraAustralia 7,3074,541
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2493,883
TshaneBotswana 13,6718,496
TaguatingaBrazil 17,37110,795
TarauacaBrazil 15,8819,868
TauaBrazil 16,65610,350
TefeBrazil 15,7949,814
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,97911,172
TeresinaBrazil 16,57010,297
TiriosBrazil 15,5759,679
TorresBrazil 19,08311,859
TracuateuaBrazil 16,11310,013
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,15011,279
TriunfoBrazil 16,82710,456
TucuruiBrazil 16,36810,171
TuriacuBrazil 16,19310,063
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6054,726
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6484,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6005,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6634,762
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5935,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8966,150
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4516,495
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4386,486
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4726,507
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0855,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6616,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,45910,849
TaiyuanChina 2,1051,308
TaoyuanChina 1,8831,170
TengchongChina 3,7852,352
TønderDenmark 8,7255,422
TylstrupDenmark 8,4935,278
TystofteDenmark 8,5945,341
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3088,270
TahrirEgypt 9,2805,767
TantaEgypt 9,2485,747
TallinEstonia 7,6964,782
TartuEstonia 7,6834,774
TampereFinland 7,5964,720
TurkuFinland 7,7244,800
ToulonFrance 9,8786,138
ToulouseFrance 10,0506,245
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9716,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2146,347
TchibanGabon 13,3058,268
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5384,684
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2645,757
TamaleGhana 13,2568,237
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1155,664
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3725,824
TimehriGuyana 15,0489,351
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8157,964
TelaHonduras 12,6517,862
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7064,167
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7064,167
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2843,283
TabrizIran 7,6364,745
TeheranIran 7,3754,583
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8725,513
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4715,886
TarvisioItaly 9,1975,715
TermoliItaly 9,4825,892
TorinoItaly 9,6205,978
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6095,971
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9606,189
TrevicoItaly 9,5455,931
TrevisoItaly 9,3405,804
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2555,751
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6205,978
TabouIvory Coast 14,1348,783
TadotsuJapan 299186
TakadaJapan 215134
TakamatsuJapan 276172
TakayamaJapan 9358
TanegashimaJapan 767477
TatenoJapan 351218
TateyamaJapan 350218
TokushimaJapan 268166
TokyoJapan 322200
TomakomaiJapan 861535
TottoriJapan 190118
ToyamaJapan 11471
ToyookaJapan 14087
TsuJapan 14993
TsurugaJapan 4729
TsuyamaJapan 229142
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8763,652
TripoliLebanon 8,6445,372
TobrukLibya 9,6896,021
TripoliLibya 10,3506,432
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0384,995
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9056,777
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5507,177
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7227,284
ThyoloMalawi 12,0297,475
TawauMalaysia 4,0032,487
TessalitMali 12,1877,573
TimbuktuMali 12,7457,920
TombMali 12,7487,922
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0558,112
TacubayaMexico 11,5357,168
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4007,084
TarialanMongolia 3,1331,947
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3812,101
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1161,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7641,717
TangierMorocco 11,1246,913
TarfayaMorocco 12,2047,584
TazaMorocco 11,1796,947
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1552,582
TaungooMyanmar 4,3202,685
ThandweMyanmar 4,5332,817
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1874,466
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0945,651
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7006,028
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4635,881
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2635,756
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1725,700
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0995,654
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6035,968
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6065,970
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4255,857
TahouaNiger 12,3607,681
TillaberyNiger 12,6827,881
TaejonNorth Korea 795494
TromsoNorway 7,2244,489
TrondheimNorway 7,9674,951
ThumraitOman 8,1785,082
TacnaPeru 16,73510,399
TarapotoPeru 15,3479,537
TrujilloPeru 15,2769,492
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9821,853
TorunPoland 8,4315,239
TimisoaraRomania 8,8305,487
TambovRussia 7,1964,472
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0493,759
TaraRussia 5,0553,141
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9543,078
TermezRussia 6,0033,730
TernejRussia 995618
TobolskRussia 5,4163,365
TomskRussia 4,4112,741
Tot’MaRussia 6,7804,213
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0103,734
TuapseRussia 7,8164,857
TuraRussia 3,9472,453
TurukhanskRussia 4,5312,815
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1055,658
TortosaSpain 10,3486,430
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3233,929
TokerSudan 9,5435,930
TartousSyria 8,6105,350
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8631,158
TaboraTanzania 11,5437,173
TakThailand 4,2252,625
TrangThailand 4,8833,034
TabligboTogo 13,3268,281
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,21610,698
TunisTunisia 10,1826,327
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0214,363
TireeUk 9,1525,687
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1145,664
TernopilUkraine 8,3085,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,99511,804
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2757,006
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6923,537
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1716,942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4967,144
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8217,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2867,014
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9136,781
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Temple, TxUsa 10,6916,644
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1976,958
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1576,933
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4686,505
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0005,593
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7946,086
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0396,860
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6986,026
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0696,879
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6185,977
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6933,538
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8539,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -