Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1603,828
ShkoderAlbania 9,2085,722
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3686,443
SaltaArgentina 17,59910,936
San AntonioArgentina 18,09011,241
San LuisArgentina 17,93211,143
San RafaelArgentina 17,78111,049
Santa RosaArgentina 18,18211,298
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,87611,108
SarmientoArgentina 17,64710,966
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9374,932
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9294,927
SalzburgAustria 9,1225,669
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4014,599
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3524,569
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3224,550
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5207,159
SaveBenin 13,1358,162
Santa CruzBolivia 17,22810,706
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1385,678
SalvadorBrazil 17,40010,812
Santa MariaBrazil 18,85111,714
SantaremBrazil 16,11010,011
SantosBrazil 18,64511,586
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,40411,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,63810,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,70810,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,97611,792
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,66011,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,45911,470
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28710,121
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04711,215
São PauloBrazil 18,59311,554
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,35411,405
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,10510,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,14710,655
SerrinhaBrazil 17,25710,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,17011,291
SobralBrazil 16,40010,191
SoureBrazil 16,0559,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,23010,707
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,09711,867
SurubimBrazil 16,77210,422
SadovoBulgaria 8,8735,514
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0205,605
SofiaBulgaria 8,9325,551
SiemreapCambodia 4,0962,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9716,818
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4635,259
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6986,648
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9574,945
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4685,262
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Scott, SkCanada 8,3465,186
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8266,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5306,543
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1693,833
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8384,871
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4966,522
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6256,603
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5595,319
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5525,314
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7286,667
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2857,634
SalCape Verde 13,7498,544
SantiagoChile 17,54810,904
SewellChile 17,59210,932
ShanghaiChina 1,467911
ShantouChina 2,3461,458
ShenyangChina 1,266787
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3008,265
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8738,621
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3868,318
SibenikCroatia 9,2935,775
SplitCroatia 9,2805,767
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4405,244
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6275,361
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2578,238
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3918,321
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3228,278
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2458,231
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3568,299
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2318,222
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2688,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2978,263
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2248,218
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1928,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3638,304
San GabrielEcuador 14,6319,092
SalloumEgypt 9,6235,980
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7706,071
SohagEgypt 9,4865,895
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1575,690
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7117,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,94911,154
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1134,420
StrasbourgFrance 9,3225,793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4959,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2749,491
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7314,804
SchleswigGermany 8,7305,425
StuttgartGermany 9,2315,736
SamosGreece 9,0585,629
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1305,673
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4085,846
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5395,306
SiguiriGuinea 13,6088,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6477,859
SzegedHungary 8,8615,506
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9755,577
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6215,357
SagarIndia 5,6203,492
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4963,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3172,683
SemnanIran 7,2124,482
ShahroudIran 7,0474,379
ShirazIran 7,6054,726
ShannonIreland 9,5865,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7246,043
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4515,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4565,876
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5855,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9466,181
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6125,973
SigonellaItaly 9,8566,124
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0018,700
SagaJapan 624388
SaigoJapan 260162
SakaiJapan 275171
SakataJapan 451280
SapporoJapan 893555
SaseboJapan 675419
SendaiJapan 481299
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 474294
ShimonosekiJapan 536333
ShinjoJapan 470292
ShionomisakiJapan 293182
ShirakawaJapan 376234
ShizuokaJapan 231144
SumotoJapan 225140
SuttsuJapan 824512
SuwaJapan 170105
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,82310,454
SavannakhetLaos 3,7942,357
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9894,965
SiluteLithuania 8,1235,047
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0895,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5906,581
SalimaMalawi 11,9387,418
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8312,380
SibuMalaysia 4,5112,803
SanMali 13,1698,183
SegouMali 13,2448,230
SikassoMali 13,4028,328
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9256,168
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0877,511
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8921,797
SainshandMongolia 2,4031,494
SafiMorocco 11,6087,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9377,418
SittweMyanmar 4,5602,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5155,292
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7304,182
SaiqOman 7,5384,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2105,102
SurOman 7,4084,603
SialkotPakistan 5,5863,471
SibbiPakistan 6,2983,914
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,37511,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,15010,036
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1161,936
SandomierzPoland 8,4445,247
SniezkaPoland 8,7505,437
SuwalkiPoland 8,1355,055
SzczecinPoland 8,5955,341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1336,918
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6727,253
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5218,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5696,568
Satu MareRomania 8,5895,337
SibiuRomania 8,6635,383
SulinaRomania 8,3605,195
SadrinskRussia 5,7193,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3964,596
SalekhardRussia 5,4803,405
SaratovRussia 6,9674,329
SejmcanRussia 3,1871,980
SelagoncyRussia 3,6452,265
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7721,101
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2081,372
SmolenskRussia 7,6174,733
SociRussia 7,7984,846
SortovalaRussia 7,2754,521
SuntarRussia 3,1751,973
SurgutRussia 5,1193,181
SverdlovskRussia 5,8863,658
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3083,920
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6668,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4208,339
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4835,893
SingaporeSingapore 5,0883,162
SliacSlovakia 8,7335,427
SeoulSouth Korea 841522
SineijuSouth Korea 1,129701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6046,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2326,359
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2906,394
SevilleSpain 10,9626,812
SennarSudan 10,2226,352
ShambatSudan 10,1696,319
ShendiSudan 10,0226,228
StenseleSweden 7,6064,726
StockholmSweden 7,9874,963
StorlienSweden 7,9184,920
SundsvallSweden 7,7804,834
SantisSwitzerland 9,3515,811
SongeaTanzania 11,6557,243
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7912,356
SongkhlaThailand 4,8343,004
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3102,679
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7912,977
SurinThailand 4,0092,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0808,128
SokodeTogo 13,1508,171
SfaxTunisia 10,3336,421
SousseTunisia 10,2446,366
SamsunTurkey 8,1755,080
SiirtTurkey 7,9724,954
SivasTurkey 8,2205,108
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5354,061
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7696,070
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9695,574
SarataUkraine 8,3095,163
SarnyUkraine 8,1365,056
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1105,040
SumyUkraine 7,7014,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5944,719
SaltoUruguay 18,60711,563
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5165,292
Safford, AzUsa 9,7076,032
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6256,603
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8457,361
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4206,475
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Salem, InUsa 10,6136,595
Salem, OrUsa 8,0094,977
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0055,596
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4696,506
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7516,681
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2175,727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5115,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5218,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7825,457
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9225,545
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8295,487
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1786,946
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4907,140
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8966,150
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6136,595
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8894,902
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9004,909
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2496,369
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8254,862
Selma, AlUsa 11,2116,966
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9436,800
Seymour, InUsa 10,6136,595
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7546,682
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7886,704
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6706,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3476,430
Southport, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8386,735
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1156,285
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1835,085
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3956,460
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5572,832
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6355,987
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4216,476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8396,114
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9096,779
State College, PaUsa 10,7896,705
State University, MsUsa 11,0126,843
State University, NmUsa 9,9886,207
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0016,836
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3475,808
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2266,355
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5745,328
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8306,108
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8856,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4537,117
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1355,055
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6226,601
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9413,692
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2878,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5389,034
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1479,413
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2547,615
SocotraYemen 8,5045,284
SenangaZambia 13,0978,139
SerenjeZambia 12,2977,642
SeshekeZambia 13,0868,132
SolweziZambia 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -