Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9563,701
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3803,965
KhostAfghanistan 5,9453,694
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8953,663
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,92410,517
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5914,717
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1475,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4824,650
KandiBenin 12,8417,980
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7766,075
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7756,075
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2535,750
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0423,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0544,383
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2975,777
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4336,483
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2013,232
KashiChina 5,2103,237
KunmingChina 3,4182,124
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0368,101
KhargaEgypt 9,6525,998
KosseirEgypt 9,3135,787
KajaaniFinland 7,2554,508
KuopioFinland 7,3384,560
KuusamoFinland 7,0974,410
KarlsruheGermany 9,2485,747
KasselGermany 9,0055,596
KonstanzGermany 9,3225,793
KumasiGhana 13,5388,412
KalamataGreece 9,4325,861
KerkiraGreece 9,3745,825
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4245,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5405,307
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0475,001
KankanGuinea 13,7148,522
KindiaGuinea 13,9528,670
KissidougouGuinea 13,8518,607
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6654,142
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6191,628
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6201,628
KeszthelyHungary 8,9825,582
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6845,396
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8293,001
KotaIndia 5,8123,612
KozhikodeIndia 6,6274,118
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3083,299
KermanIran 7,1994,474
KermanshahIran 7,7784,833
Khoram AbadIran 7,7394,809
KilkennyIreland 9,5445,931
KingstonJamaica 13,0808,128
KagoshimaJapan 725450
KanazawaJapan 7044
KaruizawaJapan 211131
KatsuuraJapan 384238
KawaguchikoJapan 238148
KitamiesashiJapan 1,123698
KobeJapan 176110
KochiJapan 369229
KofuJapan 215133
KumagayaJapan 284176
KumamotoJapan 621386
KumejimaJapan 1,403872
KureJapan 391243
KushiroJapan 1,040646
KutchanJapan 855531
KyotoJapan 12477
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5382,820
KitaleKenya 10,9466,802
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0084,976
KufraLibya 10,2996,400
KaunasLithuania 8,0384,995
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1135,041
KybartaiLithuania 8,1085,038
KarongaMalawi 11,7627,309
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7942,979
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9312,443
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1043,172
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8062,986
KuantanMalaysia 4,9293,063
KuchingMalaysia 4,6782,907
KayesMali 13,4538,360
KeniebaMali 13,5938,447
KidalMali 12,3207,656
KitaMali 13,4728,372
KoutiaMali 13,2958,262
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4022,736
KisinevMoldova 8,2845,148
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9361,203
KhatgalMongolia 3,2862,042
KhovdMongolia 3,8582,397
KhujirtMongolia 3,0081,869
KhutagMongolia 3,0781,913
KenitraMorocco 11,2937,018
KalewaMyanmar 4,2592,647
KathaMyanmar 4,0262,502
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7722,965
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5442,824
KengtungMyanmar 3,9002,423
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9892,479
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1378,785
KathmanduNepal 4,8363,005
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9534,321
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2595,753
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4505,872
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3125,787
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2365,740
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
KanoNigeria 12,3577,679
KangnungNorth Korea 678422
KarasjokNorway 7,0284,367
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2665,137
KristiansandNorway 8,4895,275
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0835,023
KhasabOman 7,4824,649
KarachiPakistan 6,6204,114
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6014,102
KhanpurPakistan 6,0973,789
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4934,035
KororPalau 3,1981,987
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6445,372
KlodzkoPoland 8,7295,424
KoszalinPoland 8,4605,257
KrakowPoland 8,5915,338
KalakanRussia 2,5861,607
KaliningradRussia 8,2115,102
KamenskoeRussia 3,5902,231
KandalaksaRussia 6,9104,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4253,993
KazanRussia 6,5974,099
KemRussia 6,9304,306
KerchRussia 7,9164,919
KhabarovskRussia 1,389863
KirenskRussia 3,1801,976
KirovRussia 6,4674,019
KljuciRussia 2,9111,809
KolpasevRussia 4,5582,833
KorfRussia 3,4292,131
KostromaRussia 6,9854,341
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4422,761
KotlasRussia 6,5304,058
KrasnodarRussia 7,7564,820
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0553,763
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0603,766
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9192,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8463,633
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6134,110
KurganRussia 5,6203,492
KurskRussia 7,5594,697
KyraRussia 2,4661,532
KigaliRwanda 11,5797,195
KoldaSenegal 13,7908,569
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9218,651
KosiceSlovakia 8,6145,353
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6598,488
KimchaekSouth Korea 798496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4764,024
KadugliSudan 10,7306,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0276,231
KassalaSudan 9,8546,124
KhartoumSudan 10,1726,321
KostiSudan 10,3296,419
KalmarSweden 8,2625,134
KaresuandoSweden 7,1924,469
KarlstadSweden 8,1755,080
KristianstadSweden 8,4095,225
KamishliSyria 8,0785,020
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3932,730
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2942,669
Khon KaenThailand 3,9512,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3532,705
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1162,558
KairouanTunisia 10,2886,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3605,195
KarsTurkey 7,7364,807
KastamonuTurkey 8,3435,185
KayseriTurkey 8,3935,215
KonyaTurkey 8,6505,375
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4994,039
KinlossUk 8,9405,555
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6644,763
KievUkraine 7,9704,952
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8064,851
KirovogradUkraine 7,9924,966
KlepininoUkraine 8,0454,999
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8934,905
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2475,125
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9604,946
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3246,416
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3335,178
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1446,303
Keene, NhUsa 10,7716,693
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5166,535
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8566,125
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1847,571
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4775,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3633,333
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2406,363
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3557,056
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2585,132
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0076,840
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1173,180
KabompoZambia 12,8617,992
KabweZambia 12,5307,786
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5247,782
KafirondaZambia 12,4477,735
KaomaZambia 12,8818,004
KasamaZambia 12,0267,473
KasempaZambia 12,7097,897
KawambwaZambia 12,1847,571
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -