Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1516,930
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6686,629
EsquelArgentina 17,55810,911
EzeizaArgentina 18,67311,603
East SaleAustralia 8,3245,172
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9124,917
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9124,917
EssendonAustralia 8,2535,129
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,54111,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,99811,805
EspinosaBrazil 17,66810,979
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0686,257
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0314,991
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0144,980
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0174,982
Edson, AbCanada 7,8604,884
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0424,997
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8865,522
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8524,258
ErlianChina 2,2231,382
El CaranoColombia 14,2468,853
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4195,232
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2618,241
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3678,307
El ArishEgypt 9,0145,602
El TorEgypt 9,2215,730
ErfurtGermany 8,9615,569
EssenGermany 9,1075,659
EsfahanIran 7,5144,669
EilatIsrael 9,0305,612
EsashiJapan 729453
EldoretKenya 10,9556,807
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1481,956
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7087,275
EeldeNetherlands 8,9755,577
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5585,939
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9458,044
EnuguNigeria 12,8808,003
EncarnacionParaguay 18,51311,504
EvoraPortugal 10,9366,796
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,369851
EkimcanRussia 1,9111,187
Elat’MaRussia 7,0644,390
ElistaRussia 7,3474,565
ErbogacenRussia 3,4292,131
EssejRussia 4,1642,588
Ed DueimSudan 10,3006,401
El FasherSudan 10,9136,781
El GeneinaSudan 11,1596,934
El ObeidSudan 10,5366,547
El ShowakSudan 9,9786,200
En NahudSudan 10,7206,661
EdirneTurkey 8,8025,470
ErzincanTurkey 8,0444,999
ErzurumTurkey 7,9104,915
EskisehirTurkey 8,6665,385
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0734,395
EntebbeUganda 11,2386,984
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0905,649
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1485,685
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2266,355
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4167,094
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7136,657
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0625,631
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1296,294
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0456,242
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8976,772
Elko, NvUsa 8,7515,438
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9886,207
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9215,543
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5516,556
Erie, PaUsa 10,5726,569
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1006,276
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0444,999
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4506,494
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1845,085
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0325,612
Evansville, InUsa 10,6276,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -