Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9953,725
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0683,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9356,795
General PicoArgentina 18,21811,321
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,61611,568
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6979,754
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3075,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5564,695
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8444,253
GrazAustria 9,0605,630
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4894,654
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3874,591
GomelBelarus 7,8214,860
GrodnoBelarus 8,1155,043
GaranhunsBrazil 16,90610,505
GoianiaBrazil 17,79211,056
GoiasBrazil 17,68910,992
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,09311,243
GrajauBrazil 16,64010,340
GuairaBrazil 18,34811,402
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,44810,221
GuaratingaBrazil 17,82611,078
GarouaCameroon 12,1997,580
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5036,527
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6755,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Golden, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Goose, NfCanada 9,9496,182
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1106,283
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6304,742
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7576,684
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5646,565
GanzhouChina 2,3121,437
GuangzhouChina 2,6101,622
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2268,219
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7279,152
GonderEthiopia 9,9626,191
GourdonFrance 9,9476,181
GrenobleFrance 9,7066,032
GeisenheimGermany 9,1855,707
GorlitzGermany 8,7555,441
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0586,872
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5437,795
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0199,333
GoaIndia 6,5384,063
GuwahatiIndia 4,3532,705
GelaItaly 9,9246,167
GenoaItaly 9,6175,976
GhediItaly 9,4585,877
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4675,883
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6115,972
GrossetoItaly 9,6405,991
GrottaglieItaly 9,4585,878
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8596,127
GuidoniaItaly 9,6105,972
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8878,630
GifuJapan 8855
GaoMali 12,6017,831
GuamMariana Islands 2,6531,648
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2556,994
GuaymasMexico 10,0236,228
GaluutMongolia 3,2011,989
GemertNetherlands 9,1505,686
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8955,528
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4705,885
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,827
GayaNiger 12,7417,918
GardermoenNorway 8,2035,097
GeiloNorway 8,2825,146
GdanskPoland 8,3315,177
GalatiRomania 8,4465,249
Gor’KijRussia 6,8884,280
GorznyjRussia 7,3994,598
GridinoRussia 6,8784,274
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4575,877
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,91411,132
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1396,301
GijonSpain 10,3606,438
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9746,819
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0376,237
GoteborgSweden 8,3675,199
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3675,199
GothenburgSweden 8,3685,200
GunnarnSweden 7,5914,717
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5935,961
GabesTunisia 10,4386,486
GafsaTunisia 10,4706,506
GiresunTurkey 8,0525,004
GoztepeTurkey 8,6865,398
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8184,237
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0014,351
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1355,677
GajvoronUkraine 8,1445,061
GeniceskUkraine 7,9744,955
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0666,876
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3493,324
Galva, IlUsa 10,2206,351
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0026,837
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7715,450
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8516,743
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6605,381
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3187,033
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7456,056
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2835,768
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3455,807
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2726,383
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1905,089
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4086,468
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5585,318
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0076,219
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5206,537
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0666,876
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1656,938
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9026,775
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6856,640
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1776,946
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Groton, CtUsa 10,9766,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9333,687
GuanareVenezuela 14,3148,895
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4358,970
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4778,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -