Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,28511,363
ReconquistaArgentina 18,34311,398
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,11811,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36010,788
RivadaviaArgentina 17,75711,034
RosarioArgentina 18,42011,446
RichmondAustralia 7,8924,904
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7764,211
RecifeBrazil 16,77410,423
RemansoBrazil 17,07210,609
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,23610,089
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,55311,529
Rio NegroBrazil 18,76911,663
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,88011,111
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0915,028
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7055,410
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7045,409
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1464,441
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1976,337
RuoqiangChina 4,2012,610
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8678,617
RandersDenmark 8,5505,313
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2468,231
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8358,597
RumipambaEcuador 14,7209,147
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0415,618
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1795,704
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2005,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3829,559
RostockGermany 8,6485,374
RhodesGreece 9,0705,636
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3725,203
ReykhólarIceland 8,5755,328
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7105,412
RamsarIran 7,3624,575
RashtIran 7,4214,612
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5405,928
RadicofaniItaly 9,5905,959
Resia PassItaly 9,3335,800
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4515,873
RivoltoItaly 9,2685,759
Rolle PassItaly 9,3085,784
RomeItaly 9,6275,982
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6545,999
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2585,753
RumoiJapan 991616
RigaLatvia 7,8914,904
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0374,994
RodriguesMauritius 9,8376,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3392,075
RabatMorocco 11,3257,038
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4852,787
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5208,401
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3975,840
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5605,940
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2205,730
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6545,999
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1415,681
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2945,775
RivasNicaragua 13,1388,164
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3023,916
RebolyRussia 7,1514,444
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5864,714
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3815,208
RagaSudan 11,2516,991
RashadSudan 10,5566,560
RenkSudan 10,4166,473
RumbekSudan 11,0236,850
RanongThailand 4,7682,963
Roi EtThailand 3,9092,429
RizeTurkey 7,8944,905
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2285,113
RomnyUkraine 7,7784,833
RovnoUkraine 8,2105,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5424,687
RochaUruguay 19,04411,834
Racine, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2376,983
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2815,767
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2785,765
Reading, PaUsa 10,9086,778
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3585,194
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8485,498
Redding, CaUsa 8,3325,178
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5715,326
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3806,450
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1366,920
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1366,920
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0456,863
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8546,124
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7586,064
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Rockville, InUsa 10,4736,508
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8966,149
Rome, GaUsa 11,1286,915
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1275,051
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0526,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0396,859
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -